Steve Masakowski

Martina McBride

Michael McDonald

Don McMinn

Celia McRee

The Masqueraders

Memphis Symphony Orchestra

The Muscle Shoals “Swampers”

The Memphis Horns

The Meters

Wendy Moten

Neville Brothers

Jake Owen

James Peterson

Pitbull

The Pitifuls

Chuck Rainey

Ransom

Tommy Ridgley

Sunny Ridell

Johnny Rivers

Bobby Rush

Drums/percussion/vocal credits include: (recording sessions and/or live performance):

Cane River Movie Soundtrack

Consenting Adults Movie Soundtrack

Sam Houston State University Jazz Ensemble

Great Balls of Fire Movie Soundtrack (Jerry Lee Lewis)


Katy (Texas) High School Jazz Band (TMEA HS  Honor Jazz Band  2013)

A Game of Catch Movie Soundtrack (Best short film-Chicago International Film Festival)

Discovery Camp

Family Players

Flying Burrito Brothers

Gabby Johnson

Johnny Gragg

Al Green

Big Mike Griffin

Barrie Lee Hall

Andre Hayward

Etta James

Jazz Orchestra of the Delta (feat.Marvin Stamm)


Jimi Jamison (L. voc with Survivor and Target)

Norma Jordan

Albert King

Jean Knight

Patti LaBelle


Shawn Lane

Mylon Lefevre

Dave Liebman

Ray Lema

Ramsey Lewis


Jerry L

Lyric

Danny Jones

Recording Engineer and/or Producer Credits include:

         Gold and Platinum Recordings RIAA

         Several Grammy Award nominations, 2 wins

         Almost 50 recordings with chart placement regionally, nationally or internationally


         Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo - Recording and Mixing Concerts Audio for Video


         Winner of four Premier Players Awards (Memphis, TN)

Joe Sample

Sam the Sham

The Staple Singers (featuring Mavis Staples)

George Strait

Tommy Tate

Johnnie Taylor

Diane Tell

Rufus Thomas

Carla Thomas

Irma Thomas

Robert “Duke” Tillman

Allen Toussaint

Stevie Ray Vaughan

Mike Vax Sextet

The Wallets

Walter “Wolfman” Washington

Kirk Whalum

Bobby Whitlock

Carson Whitsett

Tim Williams

Cassandra Wilson

 Yellowjackets

The Memphis Horns

Michael McDonald

The “Midnight Special” TV show

Montage

The Platters featuring Sonny Turner

Chuck Rainey

Carroll Roberson

Joe Sample

Sam the Sham

Carla Thomas

Rufus Thomas

Kirk Whalum



​​​Johnny Adams


Lily Afshar

The Bar-Kays

The Beach Boys

Beale Street Jazz Band (featuring Joyce Cobb)

Black Oak Arkansas

Brian Black

Kevin Black

Bobby “Blue” Bland

Shirley Brown

Burning Bush

Jerry Butler

Calculated X

James Carr

Wayne Cochran

Jim Corcoran

Creed

Tony DaGradi

Daddy Mack Blues Band

Robin Dauer

DeGarmo & Key

Dennis Dotson Quintet

Credits

Bayou Roux (featuring Ray Benson)


Black Oak Arkansas

Blind Mississippi Morris

Bo Diddley

Bobby Vee

Jerry Butler

The Coasters

Steve Cropper

Danny and the Juniors

Johnny Gragg

Jerry Hayes

Andre Hayward

The Ink Spots

Jimi Jamison (L. voc with Survivor and Target)


Jean Knight